Brushgently BrushgentlyGrace for the grey-muzzle years
  • Home
  • Senior Dog Grooming
    • Cheap Dog End of Life Care
    • Dog Grooming for Senior Dogs Near Me
    • Dog Groomers for Senior Dogs Near Me
    • Dog Grooming for Beginners at Home
    • Dog Groomers for Senior Dogs
    • Elderly Dog Grooming Near Me
    • Senior Dog Grooming Tips
    • Senior Dog Grooming for Beginners
  • Senior Dog Grooming by Breed & Size
    • Best Senior Dog Grooming Breed
    • How to Senior Dog Grooming Breed
    • Senior Dog Grooming by Breed Size for Small Spaces
    • Senior Dog Grooming by Breed Size Checklist
    • Senior Dog Grooming Size Ideas
    • How to Senior Dog Grooming Size
    • Easy Senior Dog Grooming by Breed Size
    • Senior Dog Grooming Breed Ideas
  • Senior Dog Grooming Health & Vet Guidance
    • Senior Dog Grooming Health Checklist
    • Senior Dog Grooming Health Vet Guidance Tips
    • Senior Dog Grooming Guidance Tips
    • Senior Dog Grooming Guidance Ideas
    • Senior Dog Grooming Health Step by Step
    • How to Senior Dog Grooming Health Vet Guidance
    • Senior Dog Grooming Health for Small Spaces
    • How to Senior Dog Grooming Guidance
  • Senior Dog Grooming Training & Behavior
    • Senior Dog Grooming Behavior Tips
    • Senior Dog Grooming Training Behavior Ideas
    • How to Senior Dog Grooming Training Behavior
    • How to Senior Dog Grooming Behavior
    • Senior Dog Grooming Behavior Mistakes to Avoid
    • Senior Dog Grooming Training Behavior Step by Step
    • Senior Dog Grooming Training Behavior on a Budget
    • Senior Dog Grooming Training Behavior Tips
  • Senior Dog Grooming Gear & Product Picks
    • How to Senior Dog Grooming Gear
    • Senior Dog Grooming Gear Product Picks on a Budget
    • Senior Dog Grooming Gear Product Picks That Actually Work
    • Senior Dog Grooming Gear for Small Spaces
    • Senior Dog Grooming Product for Beginners
    • Senior Dog Grooming Gear That Actually Work
    • Senior Dog Grooming Product Mistakes to Avoid
    • Senior Dog Grooming Gear Product Picks for Beginners
  • Budget Senior Dog Grooming
    • Senior Dog Grooming Budget for Small Spaces
    • Budget Senior Dog Grooming Examples
    • Senior Dog Grooming Budget Examples
    • Affordable Senior Dog Grooming Budget
    • Budget Budget Senior Dog Grooming
    • Budget Senior Dog Grooming Budget
    • Simple Senior Dog Grooming Budget
    • Budget Senior Dog Grooming Guide
  • Senior Dog Grooming Routines & Schedules
    • Senior Dog Grooming Routines Schedules Examples
    • Simple Senior Dog Grooming Routines Schedules
    • Best Senior Dog Grooming Routines
    • Affordable Senior Dog Grooming Routines Schedules
    • Budget Senior Dog Grooming Routines
    • Affordable Senior Dog Grooming Routines
    • Quick Senior Dog Grooming Routines
    • Easy Senior Dog Grooming Routines Schedules
๐Ÿ”
Brushgently

Terms






Terms of Use โ€” Brushgently


Brushgently logoBrushgently

About Privacy Notice How We Earn Our Standards Say Hello

Terms of Use

Last updated: 2026-07-26

By accessing brushgently.com you agree to these Terms of Use. If you do not agree, please do not use the site.

1. The Disclaimer

Content is provided “as is” for general information and is not professional advice. See our Disclaimer. We do not warrant that the site will be uninterrupted, error-free or fit for any particular purpose.

2. Restriction of Liability

To the fullest extent permitted by law, Brushgently is not liable for any loss or damage arising from use of this site or reliance on its content.

3. Changes Over Time

We may update these Terms at any time. The revision date at the top of this page shows when they last changed, and continued use of the site after a change constitutes acceptance.

4. Who Owns What

All text, images, layouts and downloadable files on this site are owned by Brushgently or its licensors and are protected by copyright. Nothing here transfers any ownership right to you.

5. Reader Submissions

You are responsible for anything you submit to us โ€” comments, corrections or messages โ€” and you grant Brushgently a non-exclusive licence to display it. We may edit or remove submissions at our discretion.

6. Scope of Permitted Use

Brushgently is provided for personal, non-commercial use. You may read, print and share our guides on Brushgently for your own purposes. You may not scrape, republish or resell the content, or use it to train a commercial model, without written permission.

7. Advertising and Affiliates

This site carries affiliate links and third-party advertising. See our Affiliate Disclosure and Advertising Disclosure for the detail. Commercial relationships never determine what we recommend.

8. Outbound Links

We link to sites we do not control and are not responsible for their content, products or privacy practices. Following an outbound link is at your own risk.

9. Contact Details

Questions about these Terms? Email hello@brushgently.com.

© 2026 Brushgently ·
hello@brushgently.com ·
Affiliate links may earn us a commission. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.


BrushgentlyGrace for the grey-muzzle years

Real, easy dinners for busy families โ€” one pot, zero stress.

๐Ÿ“Œ Follow on Pinterest

As an Amazon Associate, Brushgently earns from qualifying purchases.

Recipes
senior dog groominsenior dog groominsenior dog groomin
Explore
senior dog groominsenior dog groominbudget senior dog About Abby Contact
Legal
Terms of Use Privacy Policy Cookie Policy Affiliate Disclosure Advertising Disclaimer Do Not Sell or Share State Privacy
ยฉ 2026 Brushgently ยท Do Not Sell or Share My Info